According to the government legislative assembly website,
Second reading of Bill 11 will be held on Thursday, March 24.
http://www.assembly.ab.ca/pro/audio/schedule.htm
After Second reading, the bill goes to The Standing Committee on Resources and Environment.
In addition to your own MLA,
CALL and Email these MLA's. They are the ones making the changes to Bill 11 before it is brought forward for Third reading.
http://www.assembly.ab.ca/committees...ent/index.html
The Standing Committee on Resources and Environment is an all-party committee consisting of 12 Members of the Legislative Assembly. Its mandate relates to the areas of agriculture and rural development, energy, environment, international and intergovernmental relations, and sustainable resource development.
If your call to your MLA is long distance, please dial 310-0000 then the area code and the phone number you would like to reach in order to receive toll free access.
The Standing Committee on Resources and Environment
COMMITTEE MEMBERS (12)
Mr. Raymond Prins (Chair) (PC) MLA for Lacombe-Ponoka
lacombe.ponoka@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Toll-Free: 1-800-565-6432
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 422-3353
Ms. Laurie Blakeman (Deputy Chair) (AL) MLA for Edmonton-Centre
edmonton.centre@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Phone: (780) 414-0743
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 427-2292
Mr. Rob Anderson (WA) MLA for Airdrie-Chestermere
airdrie.chestermere@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Toll-Free: 1-888-948-8741
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 415-0975
Mr. Evan Berger (PC) MLA for Livingstone-Macleod
livingstone.macleod@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Toll-Free: 1-800-565-0962
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 427-3001
Mr. Guy Boutilier (WA) MLA for Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
fortmcmurray.woodbuffalo@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Phone: (780) 790-6014
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 427-1865
Mr. Kent Hehr (AL) MLA for Calgary-Buffalo
calgary.buffalo@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Phone: (403) 244-7737
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 427-2292
Mr. Broyce Jacobs (PC) MLA for Cardston-Taber-Warner
cardston.taberwarner@assembly.ab.ca
Taber Phone: (403) 223-0001 Toll-Free: 1-888-600-6080
Cardston Phone: (403) 653-5100
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 422-0685
Mr. Richard Marz (PC) MLA for Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
richard.marz@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Phone: (403) 556-3132
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 415-0994
Mr. Brian Mason (ND) MLA for Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood Biography
edmonton.highlandsnorwood@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Phone: (780) 414-0682
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 415-1800
Mrs. Diana McQueen (PC) MLA for Drayton Valley-Calmar
draytonvalley.calmar@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Phone: (780) 542-3355 Toll-Free: 1-800-542-7307
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 415-9466
Mr. Leonard Mitzel (PC) MLA for Cypress-Medicine Hat
cypress.medicinehat@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Phone: (403) 528-2191 Toll-Free: 1-866-339-2191
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 415-9590
Mr. George VanderBurg (PC) MLA for Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
whitecourt.steanne@assembly.ab.ca
Constituency Office Phone: (780) 786-1997 Toll-Free: 1-800-786-7136
Legislature Office Phone: (780) 415-9473